|

Current local time in Otric-Seoci, Croatia

1:49 :04 PM

13:49 :04

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Otric-Seoci Time

Want to convert Otric-Seoci time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otric-Seoci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otric-Seoci CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Otric-Seoci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otric-Seoci Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Otric-Seoci, Otrici, Otrić-Seoci, Otrići, Seoci
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 17° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385