|

Current local time in Runovic, Croatia

12:01 :21 PM

12:01 :21

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Runovic Time

Want to convert Runovic time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Runovic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Runovic CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Runovic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Runovic Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Runovic, Runović
Population
2081
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 17° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385