|

Current local time in Smokvica, Croatia

3:57 :53 PM

15:57 :53

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Smokvica Time

Want to convert Smokvica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smokvica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smokvica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Smokvica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smokvica Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Smokvica, Smoquizza
Population
1017
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 16° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385