|

Current local time in Sveti Filip i Jakov, Croatia

9:44 :25 AM

09:44 :25

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sveti Filip i Jakov Time

Want to convert Sveti Filip i Jakov time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sveti Filip i Jakov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sveti Filip i Jakov CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sveti Filip i Jakov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sveti Filip i Jakov Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Filipjakov, Santi Filippo e Giacomo, Santo Filippo-Giacomo, Sv. Filipi i Jakov, Sveti Filip Jakov, Sveti Filip i Jakov, Sveti Filip-Jakov
Population
1635
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 57' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385