|

Current local time in Veliki Grgevac, Croatia

7:42 :06 AM

07:42 :06

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Veliki Grgevac Time

Want to convert Veliki Grgevac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veliki Grgevac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veliki Grgevac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Veliki Grgevac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliki Grgevac Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Velika Grdevas, Velika Grđevas, Veliki Grcevac, Veliki Grdevac, Veliki Grćevac, Veliki Grđevac
Population
1358
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 17° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385