|

Current local time in Vinez, Croatia

5:52 :19 AM

05:52 :19

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Vinez Time

Want to convert Vinez time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vinez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vinez CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vinez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinez Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Vinez, Vine┼ż
Population
1,219
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 05' N Latitude / 14° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385