|

Current local time in Vrbovec, Croatia

12:45 :39 PM

12:45 :39

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Vrbovec Time

Want to convert Vrbovec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vrbovec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vrbovec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vrbovec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrbovec Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Vrbovec, Vurbovec, fu er bo wei ci, vurubovu~etsu, wrbwts, Врбовец, Върбовец, وربوتس, ڤربۆڤێتس, ヴルボヴェツ, 弗爾博韋茨
Population
4,886
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385