|

Current local time in Baracoa, Cuba

10:01 :34 AM

10:01 :34

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Baracoa Time

Want to convert Baracoa time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baracoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baracoa CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baracoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baracoa Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
BCA, Baracoa, Barakoa, Баракоа
Population
48362
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 74° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53