|

Current local time in Nueva Gerona, Cuba

1:45 :10 PM

13:45 :10

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Nueva Gerona Time

Want to convert Nueva Gerona time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nueva Gerona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nueva Gerona CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nueva Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Gerona Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
GER, Nuehva-Kherona, Nueva Cherona, Nueva Gerona, Nueva Kherona, Nueva-Kherona, nuebahelona, nueva-kherona, nwywa gyrwna, xin he luo na, Нуева Херона, Нуева-Херона, Нуэва-Херона, نویوا گیرونا, ნუევა-ხერონა, ヌエバ・ヘローナ, 新赫羅納, 누에바헤로나
Population
20,264
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 82° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53