|

Current local time in Akaki, Cyprus

4:12 :34 PM

16:12 :34

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Akaki Time

Want to convert Akaki time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akaki EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Akaki Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Akaca, Akacha, Akaki, Akácha, Akáki, Ακάκι
Population
2,769
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 33° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357