|

Current local time in Aradippou, Cyprus

9:27 :28 AM

09:27 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Aradippou Time

Want to convert Aradippou time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aradippou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aradippou EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aradippou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aradippou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Aradhippou, Aradip, Aradippou, Aradippu, Aradíppou, Αραδίππου
Population
13,349
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357