|

Current local time in Arediou, Cyprus

2:46 :46 AM

02:46 :46

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Arediou Time

Want to convert Arediou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arediou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arediou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arediou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Arediou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Aradhiou, Aradiou, Aradyu, Aratyu, Aredhiou, Arediou, Aredioú, Arediu, Aredyu, Αρεδιού
Population
1,129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 33° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357