|

Current local time in Argaka, Cyprus

10:35 :57 AM

10:35 :57

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Argaka Time

Want to convert Argaka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Argaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Argaka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Argaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Argaka Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Argaca, Argaka, Argáka, Arkaka, Αργάκα
Population
1,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 32° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357