|

Current local time in Astromeritis, Cyprus

10:18 :41 PM

22:18 :41

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Astromeritis Time

Want to convert Astromeritis time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astromeritis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astromeritis EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astromeritis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Astromeritis Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Astromerit, Astromeriti, Astromeritia, Astromeritis, Astromerítis, Αστρομερίτης
Population
2,463
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 33° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357