|

Current local time in Athienou, Cyprus

8:14 :50 AM

08:14 :50

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Athienou Time

Want to convert Athienou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Athienou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Athienou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Athienou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Athienou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Athiaenou, Athienou, Athiænou, Athíenou, Atienu, Atiyenu, Kiracikoy, Kiracıköy, Αθίενου, Αθηένου
Population
4,444
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 33° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357