|

Current local time in Kakopetria, Cyprus

8:20 :33 AM

08:20 :33

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kakopetria Time

Want to convert Kakopetria time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakopetria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakopetria EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakopetria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kakopetria Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Kakopetria, Kakopetriya, Kakopetriá, Κακοπετριά
Population
1,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 32° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357