|

Current local time in Kato Deftera, Cyprus

3:59 :23 PM

15:59 :23

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kato Deftera Time

Want to convert Kato Deftera time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kato Deftera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kato Deftera EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kato Deftera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kato Deftera Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Asagi Deftera, Aşağı Deftera, Deftera, Dheftera, Kato Deftera, Kato Dheftera, Káto Defterá, Κάτω Δευτερά
Population
1,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357