|

Current local time in Kato Pyrgos, Cyprus

9:56 :15 PM

21:56 :15

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kato Pyrgos Time

Want to convert Kato Pyrgos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kato Pyrgos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kato Pyrgos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kato Pyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kato Pyrgos Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Asagi Pirgo, Aşağı Pirgo, Kato Pirgo, Kato Pyrgos, Káto Pýrgos, Κάτω Πύργος
Population
1,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 32° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357