|

Current local time in Kiti, Cyprus

8:50 :00 AM

08:50 :00

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kiti Time

Want to convert Kiti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kiti Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Cite, Kiti, Kiti Cyprus, Kition, Kíti, Çite, Κίτι
Population
3,278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 33° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357