|

Current local time in Lefka, Cyprus

7:33 :22 PM

19:33 :22

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Lefka Time

Want to convert Lefka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lefka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lefka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lefka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lefka Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Lefka, Lefke, Lefke-Karadag, Lefke-Karadağ, Léfka, Λεύκα
Population
7,835
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357