|

Current local time in Leonarisso, Cyprus

9:01 :13 AM

09:01 :13

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (EET)

Convert Leonarisso Time

Want to convert Leonarisso time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leonarisso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leonarisso EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leonarisso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leonarisso Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Leonariso, Leonarisso, Leonárisso, Ziamet, Ziyamet, Λεονάρισσο
Population
1593
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 34° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357