|

Current local time in Liopetri, Cyprus

4:39 :51 PM

16:39 :51

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Liopetri Time

Want to convert Liopetri time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liopetri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liopetri EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liopetri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liopetri Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Leopetra, Liopetri, Liopétri, Liyopetri, Lıopetrı, Λιοπέτρι
Population
4,005
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 33° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357