|

Current local time in Livadia, Cyprus

7:58 :49 PM

19:58 :49

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Livadia Time

Want to convert Livadia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Livadia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Livadia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Livadia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Livadia Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Leivadia, Livadhia, Livadia, Livadya, Livatia, Livatya, Livádia, Sazlikoy, Sazlıköy, Λιβάδια
Population
5,329
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357