|

Current local time in Lympia, Cyprus

2:16 :36 AM

02:16 :36

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Lympia Time

Want to convert Lympia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lympia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lympia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lympia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lympia Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Limbia, Limbya, Limya, Lymbia, Lympia, Lýmpia, Olympia, Λύμπια
Population
2,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 33° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357