|

Current local time in Mammari, Cyprus

8:04 :55 AM

08:04 :55

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Mammari Time

Want to convert Mammari time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mammari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mammari EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mammari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mammari Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Mammari, Mámmari, Μάμμαρη, Μάμμαρι
Population
1,122
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357