|

Current local time in Meneou, Cyprus

10:20 :40 PM

22:20 :40

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Meneou Time

Want to convert Meneou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meneou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meneou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meneou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meneou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Meneou, Meneu, Menevi
Population
1248
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357