|

Current local time in Meniko, Cyprus

1:18 :39 PM

13:18 :39

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Meniko Time

Want to convert Meniko time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meniko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meniko EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meniko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meniko Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Meniko, Menikon, Menıko, Méniko, Μένικο
Population
1,023
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 33° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357