|

Current local time in Pano Deftera, Cyprus

1:12 :24 AM

01:12 :24

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Pano Deftera Time

Want to convert Pano Deftera time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pano Deftera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pano Deftera EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pano Deftera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pano Deftera Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Deftera Pano, Defterá Pano, Pano Deftera, Pano Dheftera, Páno Defterá, Yukari Deftera, Yukarı Deftera, Πάνω Δευτερά
Population
1,983
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357