|

Current local time in Pano Polemidia, Cyprus

4:41 :26 AM

04:41 :26

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Pano Polemidia Time

Want to convert Pano Polemidia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pano Polemidia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pano Polemidia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pano Polemidia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pano Polemidia Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Pano Polemidhia, Pano Polemidia, Pano Polemidya, Polemidia, Páno Polemídia, Yukari Binatli, Yukari Polemitya, Yukarı Binatlı, Yukarı Polemitya, Πάνω Πολεμίδια
Population
3,781
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 32° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357