|

Current local time in Pelendri, Cyprus

1:04 :55 AM

01:04 :55

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Pelendri Time

Want to convert Pelendri time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pelendri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pelendri EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pelendri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pelendri Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Belendri, Pelendri, Pelendria, Peléndri, Πελένδρι
Population
1,237
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 32° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357