|

Current local time in Pera, Cyprus

6:54 :48 PM

18:54 :48

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Pera Time

Want to convert Pera time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pera EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pera Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Pera, Péra, Πέρα
Population
1,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357