|

Current local time in Psevdas, Cyprus

9:40 :01 AM

09:40 :01

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Psevdas Time

Want to convert Psevdas time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Psevdas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Psevdas EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Psevdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Psevdas Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Pseftas, Psevda, Psevdas, Psevdhas, Psevdás, Ψευδάς
Population
1,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 33° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357