|

Current local time in Psimolofou, Cyprus

5:15 :11 PM

17:15 :11

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Psimolofou Time

Want to convert Psimolofou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Psimolofou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Psimolofou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Psimolofou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Psimolofou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Psimolofou, Psomolafa, Psomolof, Psomolopho, Psomolophou, Somolof, Ψιμολόφου
Population
1,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357