|

Current local time in Sotira, Cyprus

11:40 :51 AM

11:40 :51

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Sotira Time

Want to convert Sotira time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sotira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sotira EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sotira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sotira Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Sotira, Sotíra, Σωτήρα
Population
4,444
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357