|

Current local time in Xylofagou, Cyprus

10:39 :40 AM

10:39 :40

Friday, 27 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Xylofagou Time

Want to convert Xylofagou time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xylofagou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xylofagou EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xylofagou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xylofagou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Ksilofago, Ksilofagu, Ksilofogo, Xylofagou, Xylofágou, Xylophaghou, Xylophago, Xylophagou, Ξυλοφάγου
Population
6,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 33° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357