|

Current local time in Xylotymbou, Cyprus

4:30 :12 PM

16:30 :12

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Xylotymbou Time

Want to convert Xylotymbou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xylotymbou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xylotymbou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xylotymbou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Xylotymbou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Ksilodimbo, Ksilodimbu, Ksilotimbu, Xylotymbo, Xylotymbou, Xylotymvou, Ξυλοτύμβου
Population
3,593
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 33° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357