|

Current local time in Duchcov, Czechia

7:58 :27 AM

07:58 :27

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Duchcov Time

Want to convert Duchcov time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duchcov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duchcov CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Duchcov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duchcov Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Duchcov, Dukhcov, Dux, do~ufutsu~ofu, dshkwf, du he zuo fu, duhochopeu, Духцов, دشكوف, ドゥフツォフ, 杜赫佐夫, 두호초프
Population
8,937
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420