|

Current local time in Frantiskovy Lazne, Czechia

2:07 :53 PM

14:07 :53

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Frantiskovy Lazne Time

Want to convert Frantiskovy Lazne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frantiskovy Lazne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frantiskovy Lazne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Frantiskovy Lazne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frantiskovy Lazne Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Franzensbad
Population
5,355
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420