|

Current local time in Kutna Hora, Czechia

9:03 :50 PM

21:03 :50

Friday, 24 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kutna Hora Time

Want to convert Kutna Hora time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kutna Hora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kutna Hora CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kutna Hora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kutna Hora Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Kutna Gora, Kutna Hora, Kutna Khora, Kutna-Gora, Kutná Hora, Kuttenberg, ku te na huo la, kuteunahola, kwtna hra, kwtna hwra, qwtnh hwrh, Кутна Гора, Кутна Хора, Кутна-Гора, Куттенберг, קוטנה הורה, كوتنا هورا, کوتنا هرا, კუტნა-ჰორა, クトナー・ホラ, 库特纳霍拉, 쿠트나호라
Population
21,280
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420