|

Current local time in Uherske Hradiste, Czechia

5:58 :15 PM

17:58 :15

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (CEST)

Convert Uherske Hradiste Time

Want to convert Uherske Hradiste time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uherske Hradiste time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uherske Hradiste CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uherske Hradiste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uherske Hradiste Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Magyarhradis, UHE, Ugerske-Gradishte, Uherske Hradiste, Uherské Hradiště, Ungarisch Hradisch, Ungarisch-Hradisch, Угерске-Градиште, ウヘルスケー・フラジシチェ
Population
26,421
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 17° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420