|

Current local time in Isiro, Democratic Republic of the Congo

2:17 :41 PM

14:17 :41

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Isiro Time

Want to convert Isiro time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isiro CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Isiro Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
IRP, Isirio, Isiro, Paulis, Исиро
Population
127076
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 46' N Latitude / 27° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns