|

Current local time in Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo

12:12 :02 PM

12:12 :02

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kananga Time

Want to convert Kananga time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kananga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kananga CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kananga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kananga Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KGA, Kananga, Kanange, Lulua, Luluabourg, Кананга
Population
463546
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' S Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns