|

Current local time in Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

10:09 :58 AM

10:09 :58

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kasongo Time

Want to convert Kasongo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasongo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasongo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasongo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasongo, Kazongo, Tongoni, Tongoni Kapaya, Касонго
Population
55118
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns