|

Current local time in Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo

10:53 :44 AM

10:53 :44

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kisangani Time

Want to convert Kisangani time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kisangani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kisangani CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kisangani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisangani Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FKI, Kisan'nkani, Kisangani, Kisanganis, Kisangáni, Singitini, Stanleystad, Stanleyville, ji sang jia ni, kisang-gani, kisangani, Κισανγκάνι, Кисангани, Кісангані, Կիսանգանի, キサンガニ, 基桑加尼, 키상가니
Population
539158
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 30' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns