|

Current local time in Likasi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

1:14 :58 AM

01:14 :58

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Likasi Time

Want to convert Likasi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Likasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Likasi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Likasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Likasi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jadotsville, Jadotville, Likasi, Ликаси
Population
422414
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 58' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns