|

Current local time in Mweka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

3:41 :31 AM

03:41 :31

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mweka Time

Want to convert Mweka time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mweka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mweka CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mweka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mweka Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MEW, Mueka, Mveka, Mweka, Мвека
Population
50675
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' S Latitude / 21° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns