|

Current local time in Enriquillo, Dominican Republic

2:37 :14 PM

14:37 :14

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Enriquillo Time

Want to convert Enriquillo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Enriquillo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Enriquillo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Enriquillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Enriquillo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Enriquilla, Enriquillo, Petit Trou
Population
5,423
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude