|

Current local time in Juancho, Dominican Republic

4:27 :46 PM

16:27 :46

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Juancho Time

Want to convert Juancho time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juancho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juancho AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juancho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Juancho Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Juana, Juancho
Population
1,623
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 51' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude