|

Current local time in Oviedo, Dominican Republic

1:50 :38 PM

13:50 :38

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Oviedo Time

Want to convert Oviedo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oviedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oviedo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oviedo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Oviedo, Trujin
Population
2,671
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude