|

Current local time in Aswan, Egypt

8:58 :30 AM

08:58 :30

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Aswan Time

Want to convert Aswan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aswan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aswan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aswan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Aswan Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
ASW, Assouan, Assuan, Assuao, Assuão, Asszuan, Asszuán, Asuan, Asuanas, Asuano, Asuán, Asvan, Aswan, Aswán, Aswân, Aswān, Es-Suan, Eswan, Gorad Asuan, Syena, Syene, Syeue, a si wang, aseuwan, asuani, asuwan, asvana, aswan, Ασσουάν, Асуан, Горад Асуан, אסואן, أسوان, اسوان, आस्वान, ასუანი, アスワン, 阿斯旺, 아스완
Population
241261
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns